Email:  Password:
Create an Account (Get AU$5)
Privacy Statement Privacy Statement
SNUG Australia is a division of Clickcorp Pty. Ltd. We highly value the strong relationship we have with our customers and appreciate your trust and want you to feel confident in our services and security, as it relates to your personal information.

This notice describes our privacy policy. By visiting SNUG Australia store, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

Your personal information: what do we collect, and how do we use it?
  • We do not collect personal information when you visit our site unless you log on, place an order or register with us.
  • When you place an order you will be asked for the following personal information: your name, e-mail address, mailing address, delivery address and any special delivery instructions and phone number. We may share this information, and only that information which is absolutely necessary, with those third parties that are involved in the processing of your order. For example, the financial institution that issued your credit card and the shipping carrier that delivers your order.
  • SNUG Australia is committed to reducing the amount of fraud it faces. As a first time customer, you may receive a telephone call or email requesting more information/proof to confirm the details that you have supplied to us. If any of the information you supply is found to be false or misleading, we will, if we deem it appropriate, report this to the appropriate authorities for them to prosecute.
  • We do not share, sell, rent or barter any identifiable personal information to any third party without your permission.
  • When you log on to our site, we will ask you your e-mail address.
  • We have specials and clearance emails available to make your shopping and purchasing experience easier. Should you decide to subscribe, we will send you your requested information from time to time. You may unsubscribe at any time. Subscription to this service is optional and free.
  • When you submit feedback or questions via e-mail, or contact us for information about our web site, we will request your name and e-mail address. We use this information solely to respond to your inquiries.
  • Our site contains links to other sites. SNUG Australia is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other web sites.
  • By default, all web server log files capture IP addresses. We may use your IP to help diagnose problems with our server, administer our web site and to track web usage. This information is used internally and is not shared with anyone else.
SNUG Australia fully supports the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' launched in February 1998. As the Federal Government introduces new privacy legislation, SNUG Australia's privacy policies will be reviewed and updated as appropriate.


A cookie is a small amount of information sent from a web server to your computer. We use cookies when someone logs into our site, to maintain that log in, to retain log in information, if requested, and for the service of our shopping basket. We do not use cookies for marketing, promotional or advertising purposes, nor do we use cookies to track your Internet activity before or after you leave SNUG Australia store. Any activity while you are at our on-line store may be monitored.

Emails from SNUG Australia

We do not want to send emails to you if you would prefer not to receive them. Therefore, every email provides a way for you to notify us regarding your intentions.


For credit card transactions, SNUG Australia adds security by using 128-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. This means that the credit card information you send is encrypted by your computer, and then decrypted again on our side, preventing others from accessing your private information in between. So, when using an SSL capable browser, shopping on SNUG Australia's web site is the safest kind of transaction possible with a credit card.


Questions regarding our Terms & Conditions, Privacy Statement, or other policy related material can be directed to our support staff by using the Contact Us page.

Clickcorp Privacy Policy

Clickcorp is committed to protecting privacy of everyone who shops or interacts with them. Their privacy policy applies to Clickcorp Pty. Ltd. and its related companies, and covers all personal information that Clickcorp collects about customers and other individuals outside the Clickcorp group.